Manufacturing — EDGAR filing activity

In the Manufacturing sector, 72 companies were analysed. Together they account for 68,290 recent EDGAR filings, of which 38,941 (57.0%) are insider forms (Form 3/4/5).
CompanyFilingsInsider forms Insider share
PROCTER & GAMBLE Co1,00061961.9%
ELI LILLY & Co1,00070870.8%
HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC.1,00082082.0%
PFIZER INC1,00173373.2%
NVIDIA CORP1,00057157.1%
VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA1,00366266.0%
CISCO SYSTEMS, INC.1,00556456.1%
Owens Corning1,00179479.3%
Archer-Daniels-Midland Co1,00077077.0%
FIRST SOLAR, INC.1,00468067.7%
Zoetis Inc.1,01680579.2%
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC1,00669068.6%
QuantumScape Corp99250150.5%
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP1,00770970.4%
EXXON MOBIL CORP1,00132732.7%
THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC.1,00357156.9%
FORD MOTOR CO1,00066266.2%
CATERPILLAR INC1,00165965.8%
BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO1,00165365.2%
INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC1,00063863.8%
Seagate Technology Holdings plc1,00158057.9%
CHEVRON CORP1,00153453.3%
INTEL CORP1,00064464.4%
ILLUMINA, INC.1,00061661.6%
JOHNSON & JOHNSON1,00452151.9%
3M CO1,00454454.2%
Bloom Energy Corp1,00156356.2%
Trane Technologies plc1,00364163.9%
QUALCOMM INC/DE1,00065565.5%
Tesla, Inc.1,00046646.6%

All sectors →