CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. — EDGAR filing profile

CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. (CSCO) made 1,005 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2020-06-19 to 2026-10-09) — about 156 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 564 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 547, Form 3: 17, Form 5: 0), i.e. 56.1% of routine filings.

Industry: Manufacturing (SIC 3576 — Computer Communications Equipment)

Filing mix

Of the 1,005 filings in this window, 23 (2.3%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4547
144150
8-K76
S-8 POS75
13F-HR19
10-Q18
317
S-816
DEFA14A13
SC 13G/A8
10-K7
SD6
DEF 14A6
IRANNOTICE6

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2020-06-19 → 2026-10-09
Span6.31 years
All filings in window1,005
Routine filings (offerings excluded)982
Routine filings per year156
Insider forms as share of routine filings56.1%
Routine debt/shelf offering share2.3%

Former names on record: CISCO SYSTEMS, INC., CISCO SYSTEMS INC

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0000858877
TickersCSCO
ExchangeNasdaq
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end0731
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0000858877.json · EDGAR filings list