INTEL CORP — EDGAR filing profile

INTEL CORP (INTC) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2019-03-15 to 2026-08-28) — about 128 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 644 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 617, Form 3: 26, Form 5: 1), i.e. 64.4% of routine filings.

Industry: Manufacturing (SIC 3674 — Semiconductors & Related Devices)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 44 (4.4%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4617
8-K123
13F-HR30
326
10-Q23
IRANNOTICE21
DEFA14A19
424B518
SC 13G/A17
FWP10
S-810
11-K8
1448
SD8

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2019-03-15 → 2026-08-28
Span7.45 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)956
Routine filings per year128
Insider forms as share of routine filings64.4%
Routine debt/shelf offering share4.4%

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0000050863
TickersINTC
ExchangeNasdaq
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end1227
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0000050863.json · EDGAR filings list