NVIDIA CORP — EDGAR filing profile

NVIDIA CORP (NVDA) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2020-09-14 to 2026-10-09) — about 163 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 571 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 557, Form 3: 8, Form 5: 6), i.e. 57.1% of routine filings.

Industry: Manufacturing (SIC 3674 — Semiconductors & Related Devices)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 12 (1.2%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4557
144247
8-K61
10-Q18
SC 13G/A13
13F-HR11
38
DEFA14A7
DEF 14A7
UPLOAD7
SD6
10-K6
56
144/A5

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2020-09-14 → 2026-10-09
Span6.07 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)988
Routine filings per year163
Insider forms as share of routine filings57.1%
Routine debt/shelf offering share1.2%

Former names on record: NVIDIA CORP/CA

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001045810
TickersNVDA
ExchangeNasdaq
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end0131
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001045810.json · EDGAR filings list