Zoetis Inc. — EDGAR filing profile

Zoetis Inc. (ZTS) made 1,016 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2020-02-13 to 2026-10-08) — about 151 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 805 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 787, Form 3: 18, Form 5: 0), i.e. 79.2% of routine filings.

Industry: Manufacturing (SIC 2834 — Pharmaceutical Preparations)

Filing mix

Of the 1,016 filings in this window, 12 (1.2%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4787
8-K84
14430
10-Q20
318
DEFA14A9
SC 13G/A8
11-K7
SD7
DEF 14A7
10-K7
ARS4
424B34
SCHEDULE 13G/A3

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2020-02-13 → 2026-10-08
Span6.65 years
All filings in window1,016
Routine filings (offerings excluded)1,004
Routine filings per year151
Insider forms as share of routine filings79.2%
Routine debt/shelf offering share1.2%

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001555280
TickersZTS
ExchangeNYSE
State of incorporation—
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001555280.json · EDGAR filings list