QUALCOMM INC/DE — EDGAR filing profile

QUALCOMM INC/DE (QCOM) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2018-06-29 to 2026-10-02) — about 118 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 655 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 635, Form 3: 20, Form 5: 0), i.e. 65.5% of routine filings.

Industry: Manufacturing (SIC 3663 — Radio & Tv Broadcasting & Communications Equipment)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 28 (2.8%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4635
144109
8-K86
10-Q25
320
SC 13G/A15
S-8 POS11
DEFA14A10
S-89
SD8
DEF 14A8
10-K8
13F-HR8
SC TO-T/A5

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2018-06-29 → 2026-10-02
Span8.26 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)972
Routine filings per year118
Insider forms as share of routine filings65.5%
Routine debt/shelf offering share2.8%

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0000804328
TickersQCOM
ExchangeNasdaq
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end0927
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0000804328.json · EDGAR filings list