PROCTER & GAMBLE Co — EDGAR filing profile

PROCTER & GAMBLE Co (PG) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2022-04-29 to 2026-10-07) — about 216 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 619 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 607, Form 3: 12, Form 5: 0), i.e. 61.9% of routine filings.

Industry: Manufacturing (SIC 2840 — Soap, Detergents, Cleang Preparations, Perfumes, Cosmetics)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 40 (4.0%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4607
144147
8-K76
11-K35
424B522
312
10-Q12
PX14A6G10
FWP8
DEFA14A7
25-NSE6
S-8 POS6
S-86
DEF 14A5

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2022-04-29 → 2026-10-07
Span4.44 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)960
Routine filings per year216
Insider forms as share of routine filings61.9%
Routine debt/shelf offering share4.0%

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0000080424
TickersPG
ExchangeNYSE
State of incorporationOH
Fiscal year end0630
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0000080424.json · EDGAR filings list