Archer-Daniels-Midland Co — EDGAR filing profile

Archer-Daniels-Midland Co (ADM) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2020-05-01 to 2026-10-05) — about 153 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 770 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 754, Form 3: 14, Form 5: 2), i.e. 77.0% of routine filings.

Industry: Manufacturing (SIC 2070 — Fats & Oils)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 16 (1.6%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4754
8-K67
SC 13G/A21
10-Q20
4/A20
314
14413
DEFA14A10
UPLOAD9
CORRESP9
424B28
11-K7
DEF 14A6
10-K6

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2020-05-01 → 2026-10-05
Span6.43 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)984
Routine filings per year153
Insider forms as share of routine filings77.0%
Routine debt/shelf offering share1.6%

Former names on record: Archer-Daniels-Midland Co, ARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND CO

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0000007084
TickersADM
ExchangeNYSE
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0000007084.json · EDGAR filings list