HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC — EDGAR filing profile

HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC (HON) made 1,006 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2020-04-29 to 2026-10-05) — about 150 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 690 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 661, Form 3: 28, Form 5: 1), i.e. 68.6% of routine filings.

Industry: Manufacturing (SIC 3724 — Aircraft Engines & Engine Parts)

Filing mix

Of the 1,006 filings in this window, 40 (4.0%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4661
8-K108
14442
328
424B525
10-Q20
DEFA14A15
11-K14
FWP11
SC 13D/A9
SC 13G/A8
SD7
DEF 14A6
10-K6

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2020-04-29 → 2026-10-05
Span6.43 years
All filings in window1,006
Routine filings (offerings excluded)966
Routine filings per year150
Insider forms as share of routine filings68.6%
Routine debt/shelf offering share4.0%

Former names on record: ALLIEDSIGNAL INC, ALLIED SIGNAL INC

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0000773840
TickersHON
ExchangeNasdaq
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0000773840.json · EDGAR filings list