Bloom Energy Corp — EDGAR filing profile

Bloom Energy Corp (BE) made 1,001 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2018-08-10 to 2026-10-02) — about 121 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 563 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 543, Form 3: 20, Form 5: 0), i.e. 56.2% of routine filings.

Industry: Manufacturing (SIC 3620 — Electrical Industrial Apparatus)

Filing mix

Of the 1,001 filings in this window, 15 (1.5%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4543
144140
8-K102
SC 13G/A41
10-Q25
320
SC 13G18
SCHEDULE 13G/A13
DEFA14A11
DEF 14A9
4/A9
S-88
10-K8
SD7

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2018-08-10 → 2026-10-02
Span8.14 years
All filings in window1,001
Routine filings (offerings excluded)986
Routine filings per year121
Insider forms as share of routine filings56.2%
Routine debt/shelf offering share1.5%

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001664703
TickersBE
ExchangeNYSE
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001664703.json · EDGAR filings list