Finance & Insurance — EDGAR filing activity

In the Finance & Insurance sector, 41 companies were analysed. Together they account for 86,753 recent EDGAR filings, of which 17,256 (19.9%) are insider forms (Form 3/4/5).
CompanyFilingsInsider forms Insider share
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO26,2931350.5%
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/11,4521301.1%
HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/1,00069069.0%
Robinhood Markets, Inc.1,00164564.4%
Synchrony Financial1,00074274.2%
Bank of New York Mellon Corp1,00040040.0%
NOMURA HOLDINGS INC1,000979.7%
Strategy Inc1,00338037.9%
AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC.1,00171571.4%
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC1,00078378.3%
CITIGROUP INC13,3291020.8%
Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.1,00562362.0%
AMERICAN EXPRESS CO1,00055655.6%
CME GROUP INC.1,00069369.3%
Affirm Holdings, Inc.72548667.0%
PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC1,00681080.5%
REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP1,00065965.9%
Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.1,00276276.0%
Discover Financial Services1,00153753.6%
Rocket Companies, Inc.69138555.7%
UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP1,00162662.5%
Happen, Inc.1,00340640.5%
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC1,00030930.9%
Fidelity National Financial, Inc.1,00058358.3%
RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC.53324846.5%
HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC.1,00064264.2%
MARKEL GROUP INC.1,00066066.0%
NASDAQ, INC.1,00160960.8%
KKR & Co. Inc.1,00061361.3%
Santander Consumer USA Holdings Inc.68834950.7%

All sectors →