JPMORGAN CHASE & CO — EDGAR filing profile

JPMORGAN CHASE & CO (JPM) made 26,293 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2025-10-10 to 2026-10-09) — about 399 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 135 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 134, Form 3: 1, Form 5: 0), i.e. 0.5% of routine filings.

Industry: Finance & Insurance (SIC 6021 — National Commercial Banks)

Filing mix

Of the 26,293 filings in this window, 25,894 (98.5%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
424B222,840
FWP1,817
424B31,198
4134
SCHEDULE 13G/A117
SCHEDULE 13G47
14439
424B837
8-K25
SCHEDULE 13D/A12
DEFA14A5
13F-HR4
10-Q3
13F-HR/A2

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
Span1.0 years
All filings in window26,293
Routine filings (offerings excluded)399
Routine filings per year399
Insider forms as share of routine filings0.5%
Routine debt/shelf offering share98.5%

Former names on record: JPMORGAN CHASE & CO, J P MORGAN CHASE & CO, CHASE MANHATTAN CORP /DE/, CHEMICAL BANKING CORP

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0000019617
TickersJPM, JPM-PC, AMJB, JPM-PD, JPM-PJ, JPM-PK, JPM-PL, JPM-PM, VYLD
ExchangeNYSE, NYSE, NYSE, NYSE, NYSE, NYSE, NYSE, NYSE, NYSE
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0000019617.json · EDGAR filings list