UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP — EDGAR filing profile

UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP (no ticker) made 1,001 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2014-02-26 to 2024-02-09) — about 100 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 626 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 602, Form 3: 18, Form 5: 6), i.e. 62.5% of routine filings.

Industry: Finance & Insurance (SIC 6035 — Savings Institution, Federally Chartered)

Filing mix

Of the 1,001 filings in this window, 6 (0.6%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4602
8-K176
SC 13G/A45
10-Q27
42525
318
4/A16
S-8 POS13
DEFA14A12
11-K11
10-K9
DEF 14A8
SC 13G7
56

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2014-02-26 → 2024-02-09
Span9.95 years
All filings in window1,001
Routine filings (offerings excluded)995
Routine filings per year100
Insider forms as share of routine filings62.5%
Routine debt/shelf offering share0.6%

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001077771
Tickers—
Exchange—
State of incorporationOR
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001077771.json · EDGAR filings list