Robinhood Markets, Inc. — EDGAR filing profile

Robinhood Markets, Inc. (HOOD) made 1,001 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2022-05-16 to 2026-10-09) — about 227 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 645 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 635, Form 3: 9, Form 5: 1), i.e. 64.4% of routine filings.

Industry: Finance & Insurance (SIC 6211 — Security Brokers, Dealers & Flotation Companies)

Filing mix

Of the 1,001 filings in this window, 4 (0.4%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4635
144224
8-K54
SC 13G/A15
10-Q13
39
SCHEDULE 13G/A7
UPLOAD6
CORRESP5
SCHEDULE 13G4
ARS4
DEFA14A4
DEF 14A4
S-84

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2022-05-16 → 2026-10-09
Span4.4 years
All filings in window1,001
Routine filings (offerings excluded)997
Routine filings per year227
Insider forms as share of routine filings64.4%
Routine debt/shelf offering share0.4%

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001783879
TickersHOOD
ExchangeNasdaq
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001783879.json · EDGAR filings list