Fidelity National Financial, Inc. — EDGAR filing profile

Fidelity National Financial, Inc. (FNF) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2016-08-16 to 2026-10-02) — about 96 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 583 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 565, Form 3: 6, Form 5: 12), i.e. 58.3% of routine filings.

Industry: Finance & Insurance (SIC 6361 — Title Insurance)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 23 (2.3%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4565
8-K119
13F-HR40
SC 13G/A37
10-Q30
42528
14420
DEFA14A16
SC 13G13
512
11-K10
DEF 14A10
10-K10
SCHEDULE 13G/A8

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2016-08-16 → 2026-10-02
Span10.13 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)977
Routine filings per year96
Insider forms as share of routine filings58.3%
Routine debt/shelf offering share2.3%

Former names on record: Fidelity National Title Group, Inc.

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001331875
TickersFNF
ExchangeNYSE
State of incorporation—
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001331875.json · EDGAR filings list