CITIGROUP INC — EDGAR filing profile

CITIGROUP INC (C) made 13,329 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2025-10-10 to 2026-10-09) — about 153 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 102 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 100, Form 3: 2, Form 5: 0), i.e. 0.8% of routine filings.

Industry: Finance & Insurance (SIC 6021 — National Commercial Banks)

Filing mix

Of the 13,329 filings in this window, 13,176 (98.9%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
424B211,472
FWP1,538
424B3130
4100
424B835
8-K16
1449
SCHEDULE 13G/A4
13F-HR4
10-Q3
11-K2
DEFA14A2
SCHEDULE 13G2
IRANNOTICE2

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
Span1.0 years
All filings in window13,329
Routine filings (offerings excluded)153
Routine filings per year153
Insider forms as share of routine filings0.8%
Routine debt/shelf offering share98.9%

Former names on record: CITIGROUP INC, TRAVELERS GROUP INC, TRAVELERS INC

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0000831001
TickersC, C-PN, C-PR
ExchangeNYSE, NYSE, NYSE
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0000831001.json · EDGAR filings list