KKR & Co. Inc. — EDGAR filing profile

KKR & Co. Inc. (KKR) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2015-06-11 to 2026-10-02) — about 85 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 613 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 551, Form 3: 54, Form 5: 8), i.e. 61.3% of routine filings.

Industry: Finance & Insurance (SIC 6282 — Investment Advice)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 34 (3.4%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4551
8-K167
354
10-Q34
SC 13G/A28
424B514
10-K11
SC 13D/A11
UPLOAD9
DEFA14A8
25-NSE8
58
CORRESP8
FWP7

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2015-06-11 → 2026-10-02
Span11.31 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)966
Routine filings per year85
Insider forms as share of routine filings61.3%
Routine debt/shelf offering share3.4%

Former names on record: KKR & Co. L.P.

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001404912
TickersKKR, KKR-PD, KKRS, KKRT
ExchangeNYSE, NYSE, NYSE, NYSE
State of incorporation—
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001404912.json · EDGAR filings list