Strategy Inc — EDGAR filing profile

Strategy Inc (MSTR) made 1,003 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2021-06-02 to 2026-10-09) — about 176 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 380 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 372, Form 3: 7, Form 5: 1), i.e. 37.9% of routine filings.

Industry: Finance & Insurance (SIC 6199 — Finance Services)

Filing mix

Of the 1,003 filings in this window, 59 (5.9%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4372
8-K211
144193
DEFA14A45
424B531
SC 13G/A27
FWP19
10-Q16
SCHEDULE 13G/A16
DEF 14A7
37
SC 13G6
UPLOAD6
10-K5

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2021-06-02 → 2026-10-09
Span5.35 years
All filings in window1,003
Routine filings (offerings excluded)944
Routine filings per year176
Insider forms as share of routine filings37.9%
Routine debt/shelf offering share5.9%

Former names on record: MICROSTRATEGY INC, MICROSTRATEGY Inc

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001050446
TickersMSTR, STRC, STRD, STRF, STRK
ExchangeNasdaq, Nasdaq, Nasdaq, Nasdaq, Nasdaq
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001050446.json · EDGAR filings list