HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. — EDGAR filing profile

HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. (HIG) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2016-06-08 to 2026-09-30) — about 95 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 642 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 603, Form 3: 29, Form 5: 10), i.e. 64.2% of routine filings.

Industry: Finance & Insurance (SIC 6331 — Fire, Marine & Casualty Insurance)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 25 (2.5%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4603
8-K122
14471
SC 13G/A32
10-Q31
329
424B512
11-K11
DEFA14A10
DEF 14A10
10-K10
510
SC 13G7
FWP5

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2016-06-08 → 2026-09-30
Span10.31 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)975
Routine filings per year95
Insider forms as share of routine filings64.2%
Routine debt/shelf offering share2.5%

Former names on record: HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC., HARTFORD FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC., HARTFORD FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC/DE, ITT HARTFORD GROUP INC /DE

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0000874766
TickersHIG, HIG-PG
ExchangeNYSE, NYSE
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0000874766.json · EDGAR filings list