Happen, Inc. — EDGAR filing profile

Happen, Inc. (HAPN) made 1,003 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2020-09-24 to 2026-09-17) — about 100 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 406 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 395, Form 3: 11, Form 5: 0), i.e. 40.5% of routine filings.

Industry: Finance & Insurance (SIC 6141 — Personal Credit Institutions)

Filing mix

Of the 1,003 filings in this window, 403 (40.2%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
424B3397
4395
8-K57
14438
10-Q18
SC 13G/A17
ABS-15G13
311
DEFA14A9
SCHEDULE 13G/A8
SCHEDULE 13G7
DEF 14A6
10-K6
S-85

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2020-09-24 → 2026-09-17
Span5.98 years
All filings in window1,003
Routine filings (offerings excluded)600
Routine filings per year100
Insider forms as share of routine filings40.5%
Routine debt/shelf offering share40.2%

Former names on record: LendingClub CORP, LendingClub Corp

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001409970
TickersHAPN
ExchangeNasdaq
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001409970.json · EDGAR filings list