Utilities — EDGAR filing activity

In the Utilities sector, 17 companies were analysed. Together they account for 15,856 recent EDGAR filings, of which 8,290 (52.3%) are insider forms (Form 3/4/5).
CompanyFilingsInsider forms Insider share
SEMPRA1,00164764.6%
NRG ENERGY, INC.1,00172572.4%
Duke Energy CORP1,00962161.5%
XCEL ENERGY INC1,00461561.3%
NEXTERA ENERGY INC1,00349549.4%
WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC.1,02459658.2%
PG&E Corp1,00342342.2%
EXELON CORP1,00063363.3%
WASTE MANAGEMENT INC1,00460960.7%
DOMINION ENERGY, INC1,00035435.4%
Targa Resources Corp.1,00356956.7%
CENTERPOINT ENERGY INC1,00348848.7%
American Water Works Company, Inc.1,00250450.3%
KINDER MORGAN, INC.1,00246045.9%
ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.1,00052552.5%
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY ENERGY CO43710.2%
ENERGY CO OF MINAS GERAIS360256.9%

All sectors →