PG&E Corp — EDGAR filing profile

PG&E Corp (PCG) made 1,003 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2017-10-03 to 2026-10-02) — about 107 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 423 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 369, Form 3: 53, Form 5: 1), i.e. 42.2% of routine filings.

Industry: Utilities (SIC 4931 — Electric & Other Services Combined)

Filing mix

Of the 1,003 filings in this window, 36 (3.6%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4369
8-K291
353
SC 13D/A35
14428
10-Q27
SC 13G/A25
DEFA14A17
DFAN14A12
SC 13G11
11-K9
424B59
10-K9
DEF 14A8

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2017-10-03 → 2026-10-02
Span9.0 years
All filings in window1,003
Routine filings (offerings excluded)967
Routine filings per year107
Insider forms as share of routine filings42.2%
Routine debt/shelf offering share3.6%

Former names on record: PG&E CORP, PG&E Corp, PG&E PARENT CO INC

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001004980
TickersPCG, PCG-PE, PCG-PD, PCG-PC, PCG-PH, PCG-PG, PCG-PI, PCG-PA, PCG-PB, PCG-PX
ExchangeNYSE, NYSE, NYSE, NYSE, NYSE, NYSE, NYSE, NYSE, NYSE, NYSE
State of incorporationCA
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001004980.json · EDGAR filings list