DOMINION ENERGY, INC — EDGAR filing profile

DOMINION ENERGY, INC (D) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2018-03-09 to 2026-10-08) — about 97 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 354 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 333, Form 3: 19, Form 5: 2), i.e. 35.4% of routine filings.

Industry: Utilities (SIC 4911 — Electric Services)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 168 (16.8%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4333
8-K170
425101
FWP55
11-K41
424B535
424B334
10-Q26
S-8 POS22
424B221
319
SC 13G/A16
DEFA14A14
S-3ASR11

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2018-03-09 → 2026-10-08
Span8.58 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)832
Routine filings per year97
Insider forms as share of routine filings35.4%
Routine debt/shelf offering share16.8%

Former names on record: DOMINION ENERGY INC /VA/, DOMINION RESOURCES INC /VA/

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0000715957
TickersD
ExchangeNYSE
State of incorporationVA
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0000715957.json · EDGAR filings list