Retail Trade — EDGAR filing activity

In the Retail Trade sector, 12 companies were analysed. Together they account for 11,685 recent EDGAR filings, of which 7,081 (60.6%) are insider forms (Form 3/4/5).
CompanyFilingsInsider forms Insider share
Walmart Inc.1,00469769.4%
AMAZON COM INC1,00151751.6%
Dutch Bros Inc.66936855.0%
HOME DEPOT, INC.1,00365765.5%
FOOT LOCKER, INC.1,00867366.8%
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW1,00060360.3%
YUM BRANDS INC1,00062662.6%
Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc.1,00055255.2%
CARMAX INC1,00068368.3%
CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC1,00057957.9%
ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC1,00062062.0%
20230930-DK-Butterfly-1, Inc.1,00050650.6%

All sectors →