20230930-DK-Butterfly-1, Inc. — EDGAR filing profile

20230930-DK-Butterfly-1, Inc. (no ticker) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2010-06-30 to 2023-12-04) — about 73 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 506 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 458, Form 3: 41, Form 5: 7), i.e. 50.6% of routine filings.

Industry: Retail Trade (SIC 5700 — Retail-Home Furniture, Furnishings & Equipment Stores)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 17 (1.7%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4458
8-K181
SC 13G/A68
341
10-Q39
DEFA14A22
SC 13G19
UPLOAD14
10-K13
DEF 14A13
S-8 POS11
CORRESP10
4/A10
SD9

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2010-06-30 → 2023-12-04
Span13.43 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)983
Routine filings per year73
Insider forms as share of routine filings50.6%
Routine debt/shelf offering share1.7%

Former names on record: BED BATH & BEYOND INC

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0000886158
Tickers—
Exchange—
State of incorporationNY
Fiscal year end0228
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0000886158.json · EDGAR filings list