HOME DEPOT, INC. — EDGAR filing profile

HOME DEPOT, INC. (HD) made 1,003 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2018-02-26 to 2026-09-22) — about 112 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 657 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 639, Form 3: 18, Form 5: 0), i.e. 65.5% of routine filings.

Industry: Retail Trade (SIC 5211 — Retail-Lumber & Other Building Materials Dealers)

Filing mix

Of the 1,003 filings in this window, 39 (3.9%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4639
8-K97
14449
10-Q26
4/A21
11-K18
318
PX14A6G16
SC 13G/A14
424B512
FWP11
424B210
SC TO-T/A10
SD9

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2018-02-26 → 2026-09-22
Span8.57 years
All filings in window1,003
Routine filings (offerings excluded)964
Routine filings per year112
Insider forms as share of routine filings65.5%
Routine debt/shelf offering share3.9%

Former names on record: HOME DEPOT INC

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0000354950
TickersHD
ExchangeNYSE
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end0131
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0000354950.json · EDGAR filings list