FOOT LOCKER, INC. — EDGAR filing profile

FOOT LOCKER, INC. (no ticker) made 1,008 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2016-03-30 to 2025-11-13) — about 104 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 673 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 644, Form 3: 27, Form 5: 2), i.e. 66.8% of routine filings.

Industry: Retail Trade (SIC 5661 — Retail-Shoe Stores)

Filing mix

Of the 1,008 filings in this window, 3 (0.3%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4644
8-K107
SC 13G/A41
42531
10-Q29
327
11-K20
DEFA14A13
S-8 POS11
SD10
DEF 14A10
10-K9
UPLOAD9
SC 13G7

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2016-03-30 → 2025-11-13
Span9.62 years
All filings in window1,008
Routine filings (offerings excluded)1,005
Routine filings per year104
Insider forms as share of routine filings66.8%
Routine debt/shelf offering share0.3%

Former names on record: FOOT LOCKER INC, VENATOR GROUP INC, WOOLWORTH CORPORATION

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0000850209
Tickers—
Exchange—
State of incorporationNY
Fiscal year end0201
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0000850209.json · EDGAR filings list