Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc. — EDGAR filing profile

Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc. (no ticker) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2015-05-01 to 2025-09-08) — about 94 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 552 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 518, Form 3: 34, Form 5: 0), i.e. 55.2% of routine filings.

Industry: Retail Trade (SIC 5912 — Retail-Drug Stores and Proprietary Stores)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 25 (2.5%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4518
8-K180
DEFA14A45
334
10-Q31
SC 13D/A27
SC 13G/A21
14415
DEF 14A10
10-K10
424B58
SCHEDULE 13D/A7
PX14A6G7
FWP7

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2015-05-01 → 2025-09-08
Span10.35 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)975
Routine filings per year94
Insider forms as share of routine filings55.2%
Routine debt/shelf offering share2.5%

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001618921
Tickers—
Exchange—
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end0831
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001618921.json · EDGAR filings list