AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ — EDGAR filing profile

AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ (APH) made 1,018 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2014-05-23 to 2026-10-06) — about 78 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 545 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 505, Form 3: 18, Form 5: 22), i.e. 53.5% of routine filings.

Industry: Manufacturing (SIC 3678 — Electronic Connectors)

Filing mix

Of the 1,018 filings in this window, 52 (5.1%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4505
8-K160
14477
SC 13G/A41
10-Q37
522
4/A19
318
424B317
FWP14
SD13
424B513
DEF 14A12
10-K12

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2014-05-23 → 2026-10-06
Span12.37 years
All filings in window1,018
Routine filings (offerings excluded)966
Routine filings per year78
Insider forms as share of routine filings53.5%
Routine debt/shelf offering share5.1%

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0000820313
TickersAPH
ExchangeNYSE
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0000820313.json · EDGAR filings list