PEPSICO INC — EDGAR filing profile

PEPSICO INC (PEP) made 1,006 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2015-03-25 to 2026-10-09) — about 78 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 521 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 491, Form 3: 30, Form 5: 0), i.e. 51.8% of routine filings.

Industry: Manufacturing (SIC 2080 — Beverages)

Filing mix

Of the 1,006 filings in this window, 106 (10.5%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4491
8-K153
424B265
10-Q36
FWP34
330
14424
PX14A6G24
SC 13G/A18
11-K16
DEFA14A13
DEF 14A12
8-A12B11
10-K11

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2015-03-25 → 2026-10-09
Span11.54 years
All filings in window1,006
Routine filings (offerings excluded)900
Routine filings per year78
Insider forms as share of routine filings51.8%
Routine debt/shelf offering share10.5%

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0000077476
TickersPEP
ExchangeNasdaq
State of incorporationNC
Fiscal year end1226
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0000077476.json · EDGAR filings list