AT&T INC. — EDGAR filing profile

AT&T INC. (T) made 1,012 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2022-06-02 to 2026-10-07) — about 225 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 775 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 766, Form 3: 7, Form 5: 2), i.e. 76.6% of routine filings.

Industry: Transportation & Warehousing (SIC 4813 — Telephone Communications (No Radiotelephone))

Filing mix

Of the 1,012 filings in this window, 32 (3.2%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4766
8-K64
4/A39
11-K20
424B214
FWP14
25-NSE13
10-Q13
37
CERT7
8-A12B7
PX14A6G5
DEFA14A5
ARS4

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2022-06-02 → 2026-10-07
Span4.35 years
All filings in window1,012
Routine filings (offerings excluded)980
Routine filings per year225
Insider forms as share of routine filings76.6%
Routine debt/shelf offering share3.2%

Former names on record: SBC COMMUNICATIONS INC, SOUTHWESTERN BELL CORP

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0000732717
TickersT, TBB, T-PA, T-PC
ExchangeNYSE, NYSE, NYSE, NYSE
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0000732717.json · EDGAR filings list