TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY FOX, INC. — EDGAR filing profile

TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY FOX, INC. (no ticker) made 1,001 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2012-11-06 to 2019-04-10) — about 154 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 397 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 388, Form 3: 8, Form 5: 1), i.e. 39.7% of routine filings.

Industry: Transportation & Warehousing (SIC 4841 — Cable & Other Pay Television Services)

Filing mix

Of the 1,001 filings in this window, 12 (1.2%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
8-K401
4388
42539
SC 13G/A24
10-Q20
DEFA14A15
SC 13G11
SC 13D/A9
UPLOAD9
38
DEF 14A8
DFAN14A8
S-8 POS7
EFFECT6

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2012-11-06 → 2019-04-10
Span6.43 years
All filings in window1,001
Routine filings (offerings excluded)989
Routine filings per year154
Insider forms as share of routine filings39.7%
Routine debt/shelf offering share1.2%

Former names on record: NEWS CORP

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001308161
Tickers—
Exchange—
State of incorporation—
Fiscal year end0630
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001308161.json · EDGAR filings list