T-Mobile US, Inc. — EDGAR filing profile

T-Mobile US, Inc. (TMUS) made 1,002 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2020-02-27 to 2026-09-28) — about 142 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 494 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 458, Form 3: 29, Form 5: 7), i.e. 49.3% of routine filings.

Industry: Transportation & Warehousing (SIC 4812 — Radiotelephone Communications)

Filing mix

Of the 1,002 filings in this window, 66 (6.6%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4458
8-K146
144110
SC 13D/A39
424B531
329
IRANNOTICE26
10-Q20
FWP14
CORRESP11
POSASR9
UPLOAD9
S-3ASR8
SCHEDULE 13D/A8

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2020-02-27 → 2026-09-28
Span6.59 years
All filings in window1,002
Routine filings (offerings excluded)936
Routine filings per year142
Insider forms as share of routine filings49.3%
Routine debt/shelf offering share6.6%

Former names on record: METROPCS COMMUNICATIONS INC

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001283699
TickersTMUS, TMUSI, TMUSL, TMUSZ
ExchangeNasdaq, Nasdaq, Nasdaq, Nasdaq
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001283699.json · EDGAR filings list