Booking Holdings Inc. — EDGAR filing profile

Booking Holdings Inc. (BKNG) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2014-11-05 to 2026-09-16) — about 80 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 544 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 523, Form 3: 19, Form 5: 2), i.e. 54.4% of routine filings.

Industry: Transportation & Warehousing (SIC 4700 — Transportation Services)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 53 (5.3%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4523
8-K167
14457
10-Q35
SC 13G/A28
424B526
319
FWP16
DEFA14A16
8-A12B12
DEF 14A12
10-K12
CERT9
SC 13D/A8

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2014-11-05 → 2026-09-16
Span11.86 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)947
Routine filings per year80
Insider forms as share of routine filings54.4%
Routine debt/shelf offering share5.3%

Former names on record: Priceline Group Inc., PRICELINE COM INC

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001075531
TickersBKNG
ExchangeNasdaq
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001075531.json · EDGAR filings list