COCA COLA CO — EDGAR filing profile

COCA COLA CO (KO) made 1,002 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2018-05-01 to 2026-09-28) — about 113 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 581 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 558, Form 3: 21, Form 5: 2), i.e. 58.0% of routine filings.

Industry: Manufacturing (SIC 2080 — Beverages)

Filing mix

Of the 1,002 filings in this window, 53 (5.3%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4558
8-K110
14488
10-Q26
321
DEFA14A20
11-K18
PX14A6G17
FWP16
424B215
424B515
4/A12
SC 13G/A12
25-NSE9

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2018-05-01 → 2026-09-28
Span8.41 years
All filings in window1,002
Routine filings (offerings excluded)949
Routine filings per year113
Insider forms as share of routine filings58.0%
Routine debt/shelf offering share5.3%

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0000021344
TickersKO
ExchangeNYSE
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0000021344.json · EDGAR filings list