DoorDash, Inc. — EDGAR filing profile

DoorDash, Inc. (DASH) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2022-04-29 to 2026-10-06) — about 224 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 602 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 596, Form 3: 6, Form 5: 0), i.e. 60.2% of routine filings.

Industry: Consumer & Business Services (SIC 7389 — Services-Business Services, NEC)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 5 (0.5%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4596
144272
8-K43
10-Q14
SC 13G/A13
4/A8
DEFA14A7
36
DEF 14A5
SCHEDULE 13G/A5
S-85
ARS4
10-K4
SCHEDULE 13G2

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2022-04-29 → 2026-10-06
Span4.44 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)995
Routine filings per year224
Insider forms as share of routine filings60.2%
Routine debt/shelf offering share0.5%

Former names on record: DoorDash, Inc., DoorDash Inc

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001792789
TickersDASH
ExchangeNasdaq
State of incorporationNV
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001792789.json · EDGAR filings list