Walt Disney Co — EDGAR filing profile

Walt Disney Co (DIS) made 1,001 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2020-01-24 to 2026-10-09) — about 146 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 517 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 497, Form 3: 20, Form 5: 0), i.e. 51.6% of routine filings.

Industry: Consumer & Business Services (SIC 7990 — Services-Miscellaneous Amusement & Recreation)

Filing mix

Of the 1,001 filings in this window, 21 (2.1%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4497
DFAN14A134
8-K89
DEFA14A79
10-Q21
320
UPLOAD19
PX14A6G17
11-K14
14413
SC 13G/A10
CORRESP9
SD7
FWP7

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2020-01-24 → 2026-10-09
Span6.71 years
All filings in window1,001
Routine filings (offerings excluded)980
Routine filings per year146
Insider forms as share of routine filings51.6%
Routine debt/shelf offering share2.1%

Former names on record: TWDC Holdco 613 Corp, TWDC Holdco 613 Corp.

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001744489
TickersDIS
ExchangeNYSE
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end1003
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001744489.json · EDGAR filings list