Accenture plc — EDGAR filing profile

Accenture plc (ACN) made 1,005 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2023-05-16 to 2026-10-09) — about 293 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 817 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 806, Form 3: 11, Form 5: 0), i.e. 81.3% of routine filings.

Industry: Consumer & Business Services (SIC 7389 — Services-Business Services, NEC)

Filing mix

Of the 1,005 filings in this window, 9 (0.9%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4806
144104
8-K29
311
10-Q10
13F-HR6
424B54
SD4
SCHEDULE 13G/A3
ARS3
DEFA14A3
DEF 14A3
10-K3
4/A2

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2023-05-16 → 2026-10-09
Span3.4 years
All filings in window1,005
Routine filings (offerings excluded)996
Routine filings per year293
Insider forms as share of routine filings81.3%
Routine debt/shelf offering share0.9%

Former names on record: Accenture plc

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001467373
TickersACN
ExchangeNYSE
State of incorporationIreland
Fiscal year end0831
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001467373.json · EDGAR filings list