BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. — EDGAR filing profile

BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. (BR) made 1,001 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2020-08-06 to 2026-10-06) — about 161 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 729 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 712, Form 3: 11, Form 5: 6), i.e. 72.8% of routine filings.

Industry: Consumer & Business Services (SIC 7389 — Services-Business Services, NEC)

Filing mix

Of the 1,001 filings in this window, 8 (0.8%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4712
8-K101
14474
10-Q18
4/A14
311
DEFA14A10
SC 13G/A10
DEF 14A7
10-K7
56
SCHEDULE 13G5
ARS4
424B54

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2020-08-06 → 2026-10-06
Span6.17 years
All filings in window1,001
Routine filings (offerings excluded)993
Routine filings per year161
Insider forms as share of routine filings72.8%
Routine debt/shelf offering share0.8%

Former names on record: BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC., BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, LLC, BSG LLC

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001383312
TickersBR
ExchangeNYSE
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end0630
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001383312.json · EDGAR filings list