Uber Technologies, Inc — EDGAR filing profile

Uber Technologies, Inc (UBER) made 1,002 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2020-09-18 to 2026-09-21) — about 162 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 715 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 705, Form 3: 9, Form 5: 1), i.e. 71.4% of routine filings.

Industry: Consumer & Business Services (SIC 7389 — Services-Business Services, NEC)

Filing mix

Of the 1,002 filings in this window, 26 (2.6%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4705
8-K84
14452
10-Q18
DEFA14A15
39
SCHEDULE 13D/A7
13F-HR7
S-87
SC 13G/A7
SC 13G7
424B77
DEF 14A6
10-K6

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2020-09-18 → 2026-09-21
Span6.01 years
All filings in window1,002
Routine filings (offerings excluded)976
Routine filings per year162
Insider forms as share of routine filings71.4%
Routine debt/shelf offering share2.6%

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001543151
TickersUBER
ExchangeNYSE
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001543151.json · EDGAR filings list