LyondellBasell Industries N.V. — EDGAR filing profile

LyondellBasell Industries N.V. (LYB) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2017-08-02 to 2026-10-02) — about 106 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 699 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 672, Form 3: 23, Form 5: 4), i.e. 69.9% of routine filings.

Industry: Manufacturing (SIC 2860 — Industrial Organic Chemicals)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 29 (2.9%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4672
8-K103
10-Q27
323
SC 13G/A23
14418
DEFA14A13
4/A12
DEF 14A10
SD9
10-K9
SC 13D/A9
424B58
FWP8

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2017-08-02 → 2026-10-02
Span9.17 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)971
Routine filings per year106
Insider forms as share of routine filings69.9%
Routine debt/shelf offering share2.9%

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001489393
TickersLYB
ExchangeNYSE
State of incorporationNetherlands
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001489393.json · EDGAR filings list