Enphase Energy, Inc. — EDGAR filing profile

Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH) made 1,011 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2012-03-29 to 2026-08-14) — about 68 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 547 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 510, Form 3: 36, Form 5: 1), i.e. 54.1% of routine filings.

Industry: Manufacturing (SIC 3674 — Semiconductors & Related Devices)

Filing mix

Of the 1,011 filings in this window, 31 (3.1%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4510
8-K148
10-Q44
336
SC 13G/A31
14422
4/A20
DEFA14A17
DEF 14A16
10-K14
CORRESP14
S-813
SD13
SC 13G13

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2012-03-29 → 2026-08-14
Span14.38 years
All filings in window1,011
Routine filings (offerings excluded)980
Routine filings per year68
Insider forms as share of routine filings54.1%
Routine debt/shelf offering share3.1%

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001463101
TickersENPH
ExchangeNasdaq
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001463101.json · EDGAR filings list