Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. — EDGAR filing profile

Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. (KDP) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2018-05-15 to 2026-10-01) — about 112 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 590 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 539, Form 3: 51, Form 5: 0), i.e. 59.0% of routine filings.

Industry: Manufacturing (SIC 2080 — Beverages)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 61 (6.1%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4539
8-K168
351
10-Q25
SC 13D/A24
14423
424B722
FWP16
SCHEDULE 13G/A13
DEFA14A12
CORRESP10
SC 13G/A9
SD8
DEF 14A8

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2018-05-15 → 2026-10-01
Span8.38 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)939
Routine filings per year112
Insider forms as share of routine filings59.0%
Routine debt/shelf offering share6.1%

Former names on record: Dr Pepper Snapple Group, Inc., CSAB Inc.

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001418135
TickersKDP
ExchangeNasdaq
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001418135.json · EDGAR filings list