Evercore Inc. — EDGAR filing profile

Evercore Inc. (EVR) made 1,001 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2013-02-08 to 2026-08-05) — about 73 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 649 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 596, Form 3: 15, Form 5: 38), i.e. 64.8% of routine filings.

Industry: Finance & Insurance (SIC 6282 — Investment Advice)

Filing mix

Of the 1,001 filings in this window, 19 (1.9%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4596
8-K102
14450
DEFA14A43
10-Q41
SC 13G/A40
538
315
DEF 14A14
10-K14
SC 13G8
S-87
ARS6
424B76

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2013-02-08 → 2026-08-05
Span13.49 years
All filings in window1,001
Routine filings (offerings excluded)982
Routine filings per year73
Insider forms as share of routine filings64.8%
Routine debt/shelf offering share1.9%

Former names on record: Evercore Partners Inc.

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001360901
TickersEVR
ExchangeNYSE
State of incorporationDE
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001360901.json · EDGAR filings list