LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP — EDGAR filing profile

LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP (LVS) made 1,001 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2009-04-30 to 2026-09-02) — about 56 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 463 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 395, Form 3: 31, Form 5: 37), i.e. 46.3% of routine filings.

Industry: Consumer & Business Services (SIC 7011 — Hotels & Motels)

Filing mix

Of the 1,001 filings in this window, 25 (2.5%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4395
8-K288
10-Q53
537
331
UPLOAD25
14423
DEFA14A20
DEF 14A18
CORRESP18
10-K17
ARS10
SC 13D/A10
8-K/A9

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2009-04-30 → 2026-09-02
Span17.34 years
All filings in window1,001
Routine filings (offerings excluded)976
Routine filings per year56
Insider forms as share of routine filings46.3%
Routine debt/shelf offering share2.5%

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001300514
TickersLVS
ExchangeNYSE
State of incorporationNV
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001300514.json · EDGAR filings list