ArcelorMittal — EDGAR filing profile

ArcelorMittal (MT) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2007-12-20 to 2026-09-25) — about 49 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 4 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 3, Form 3: 1, Form 5: 0), i.e. 0.4% of routine filings.

Industry: Manufacturing (SIC 3312 — Steel Works, Blast Furnaces & Rolling Mills (Coke Ovens))

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 75 (7.5%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
6-K786
FWP34
424B523
SC 13D/A22
20-F19
SD16
UPLOAD14
CORRESP14
424B212
F-3ASR8
SC 13G7
IRANNOTICE7
SC 13G/A6
43

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2007-12-20 → 2026-09-25
Span18.76 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)925
Routine filings per year49
Insider forms as share of routine filings0.4%
Routine debt/shelf offering share7.5%

Former names on record: ARCELOR

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001243429
TickersMT, AMSYF, ARCXF
ExchangeNYSE, OTC, OTC
State of incorporation—
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001243429.json · EDGAR filings list