ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. — EDGAR filing profile

ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. (ALNY) made 1,000 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2014-08-26 to 2026-10-06) — about 81 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 584 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 561, Form 3: 22, Form 5: 1), i.e. 58.4% of routine filings.

Industry: Manufacturing (SIC 2834 — Pharmaceutical Preparations)

Filing mix

Of the 1,000 filings in this window, 17 (1.7%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4561
8-K141
SC 13G/A70
14448
10-Q36
322
CT ORDER18
DEF 14A12
10-K12
DEFA14A10
UPLOAD10
SC 13G8
424B58
S-87

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2014-08-26 → 2026-10-06
Span12.11 years
All filings in window1,000
Routine filings (offerings excluded)983
Routine filings per year81
Insider forms as share of routine filings58.4%
Routine debt/shelf offering share1.7%

Former names on record: ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001178670
TickersALNY
ExchangeNasdaq
State of incorporation—
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001178670.json · EDGAR filings list