DEUTSCHE BANK AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT — EDGAR filing profile

DEUTSCHE BANK AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT (DB) made 1,005 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2024-11-18 to 2026-10-08) — about 16 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 1 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 0, Form 3: 1, Form 5: 0), i.e. 0.1% of routine filings.

Industry: Finance & Insurance (SIC 6022 — State Commercial Banks)

Filing mix

Of the 1,005 filings in this window, 974 (96.9%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
424B2953
6-K22
FWP11
424B39
IRANNOTICE2
20-F2
31
F-N1
S-81
SCHEDULE 13G/A1
25-NSE1
SCHEDULE 13G1

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2024-11-18 → 2026-10-08
Span1.89 years
All filings in window1,005
Routine filings (offerings excluded)31
Routine filings per year16
Insider forms as share of routine filings0.1%
Routine debt/shelf offering share96.9%

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001159508
TickersDB, ADZCF, DEENF, DGP, DGZ, DZZ, OLOXF
ExchangeNYSE, OTC, OTC, NYSE, NYSE, NYSE, OTC
State of incorporation—
Fiscal year end1231
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001159508.json · EDGAR filings list