Carnival UK Ltd. — EDGAR filing profile

Carnival UK Ltd. (no ticker) made 1,010 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2012-04-13 to 2026-09-29) — about 66 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 543 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 521, Form 3: 20, Form 5: 2), i.e. 53.8% of routine filings.

Industry: Transportation & Warehousing (SIC 4400 — Water Transportation)

Filing mix

Of the 1,010 filings in this window, 52 (5.1%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4521
8-K196
10-Q42
DEFA14A30
320
SC 13G/A18
424B516
DEF 14A14
10-K14
SC 13D/A14
424B213
FWP10
S-8 POS8
1448

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2012-04-13 → 2026-09-29
Span14.46 years
All filings in window1,010
Routine filings (offerings excluded)958
Routine filings per year66
Insider forms as share of routine filings53.8%
Routine debt/shelf offering share5.1%

Former names on record: CARNIVAL PLC, P&O PRINCESS CRUISES PLC

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001125259
Tickers—
Exchange—
State of incorporation—
Fiscal year end1130
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001125259.json · EDGAR filings list