TAPESTRY, INC. — EDGAR filing profile

TAPESTRY, INC. (TPR) made 1,009 filings in its most recent EDGAR window (2014-07-01 to 2026-09-25) — about 80 routine filings per year once routine debt and shelf offerings are excluded. 580 of the filings are insider forms (Form 4: 549, Form 3: 31, Form 5: 0), i.e. 57.5% of routine filings.

Industry: Manufacturing (SIC 3100 — Leather & Leather Products)

Filing mix

Of the 1,009 filings in this window, 30 (3.0%) are routine debt or shelf offerings (form 424B*, FWP, S-3*), which are excluded from the routine rate below because large issuers generate them continuously.

Form typeFilings in window
4549
8-K164
SC 13G/A40
10-Q36
14434
331
DEFA14A15
DEF 14A13
10-K13
4/A12
SD12
SC 13G9
424B58
S-88

Activity over the window

MetricValue
Window covered2014-07-01 → 2026-09-25
Span12.23 years
All filings in window1,009
Routine filings (offerings excluded)979
Routine filings per year80
Insider forms as share of routine filings57.5%
Routine debt/shelf offering share3.0%

Former names on record: COACH INC

Entity facts

FieldValue
CIK0001116132
TickersTPR
ExchangeNYSE
State of incorporationMD
Fiscal year end0627
Filer categoryLarge accelerated filer

Same-sector filers

Raw EDGAR source for this entity: submissions/CIK0001116132.json · EDGAR filings list